Tex: +86-574-89065086 | Email: info@volcanomotor.comone-stop partner for motors & motor drives designing and manufacturing

Volcano Motor

Home > Products > Brushless DC Motor > 2 HP Brushless DC Motor

    2.8KW 48V Sensorless BLDC Motor Driver

    • Model Number:BLDC2.8-154
    • Type:Brushless DC Motor
    • Output Power:2.8KW (3.8HP)
    • DC Voltage:48V
    • Speed Range:2600RPM
    • Poles:4P, 6P, 8P…
    1. Detailed information

    Quick Details

    This is BL154 Brushless DC Motor


    The Series BLDC154 motors can be designed to operate in a 


    voltage range from 24V to 380V DC, its outer diameter is 180mm.


    The Series BLDC154 motors cover a output power range from 1.5KW


    to 10KW, its torque range on continuous duty is 3-20Nm, 


    on intermittent duty up to 7.5-50Nm. 


    Brand Name:Volcano ElectricModel Number:BLDC2.8-154Type:Brushless DC Motor
    Output Power:2800W (3.8HP)DC Voltage:48VSpeed Range:2600 RPM
    Controller:Customized, OptionalBraker:OptionalInsulation Class:Class B/F/H
    Enclosure:IP44 / IP54Poles:4P, 6P, 8P…Wire:100% copper
    Housing:AluminumEfficiency:IE 4.0

    Duty:S1 (continuous)Place of Origin:Zhejiang, China (Mainland)Standard:IEC / NEMA standard
    Application:Boat, Car, Electric Bicycle, Fan, Home Appliance, Traction Motor, Solar Pump DC systems, bus A/C systems ,Other


    Configuration

    BL-154S.png

    *CAN MAKE ACCORDING TO YOUR REQUIRMENT


    Brushless motor list

    Motor typeOutputVoltageLoadSpeedRated TorquePolesEfficiencyNoise
    KWVARPMN.m%dB
    BLDC1.55-1541.55454043003.4488660
    BLDC1.8-1541.86032.6110015.689261
    BLDC1.85-1541.852481.521008.4189260
    BLDC2.7-1542.76048.9110023.489261.5
    BLDC2.8-1542.86050.8110024.389261.5
    BLDC2.8-1542.84867.8260010.388661
    BLDC3.0-1543.04867.6265010.81892.561
    BLDC3.0B-1543.07246.8185015.588961
    BLDC3.5B-1543.56069.5168019.988461
    BLDC4.0-1544.04890.6258014.8189262
    BLDC5.5-1545.57285.6368014.27889.263


    Advantage of Brushless DC motors

    • Lower Maintainance and longer lifetime - no brush and commutator erosion

    • Lower noise - the elimination of brush contact

    • Higher power to weight ratio

    • Higher efficiency ( in general higher than 90%)

    • Lower temperature rise - more efficient heat dissipation due to winding construction

    • Reduction of EMI


    Performance of 2800W 48V 2600RPM BLDC Motors

    Performance of 2800W 48V 2600RPM BLDC Motors.png


    For customized DC Motors, please contact our technician, Ordinary, we have to know the following information to get a professional proposal:

    • Brushed or Brushless   Customer preference

    • Output power (W)   Horsepower/watts/torque rated at full load speed

    • Voltage (V)   i.e 12v DC …….. 220v AC

    • Motor speed (RPM)   Revolutions per minute of the shaft at full load Voltage 

    • Application   e.g. traction, airconditioning, etc.

    • Duty     Most motors are rated continuous. Some applications however may use motors designed for intermittent duty

    • Configuration/Frame    Our products are according to IEC standard, we also can customize the flange and shaft according to the customer drawing 

    • Controller function     e.g. forward/reverse, variable speed, acceleration profile, etc.

    Copyright © Ningbo volcanic electric co.,LTD