Tex: +86-574-89065086 | Email: info@volcanomotor.comone-stop partner for motors & motor drives designing and manufacturing

Volcano Motor

Home > Products > Brushless DC Motor > 2 HP Brushless DC Motor

    3750 RPM High Speed Brushless DC Electric Motor

    • Model Number:BLDC1.9-100
    • Type:Brushless DC Motor
    • Output Power:1.9KW
    • DC Voltage:24V
    • Speed Range:3750RPM
    • Poles:4P, 6P, 8P…
    1. Detailed information
    Brand Name:Volcano ElectricModel Number:BLDC1.9-100Type:High Speed  Brushless DC Electric Motor
    Output Power:1900WDC Voltage:24VSpeed Range:3750 RPM
    Controller:Customized, OptionalBraker:OptionalInsulation Class:Class B/F/H
    Enclosure:IP44 / IP54Poles:4P, 6P, 8P…Wire:100% copper
    Housing:AluminumEfficiency:

    High efficiency reach to 92%



    Duty:S1 (continuous)Place of Origin:Zhejiang, China (Mainland)Standard:IEC / NEMA standard
    Application:Boat, Car, Electric Bicycle, Fan, Home Appliance, Traction Motor, Solar Pump DC systems, bus A/C systems ,Other

    Product Description

    Advantages of a Brushless DC Electric Motor

    1.The absence of brushes in a Brushless DC Electric Motor is its greatest advantage. The carbon brushes within a Brush DC Motor wear out rapidly and need replacing, which can be costly in the long run. 

    2.The Brushless DC Electric Motor generates less noise, and is less prone to sparking due to the lack of a commutator. 

    3.The Brushless DC Electric Motor is typically smaller and lighter than the Brush DC Motor, making it ideal for applications where weight and space are important factors. 

    4.The Brushless DC Electric motor is cleaner, more powerful, and requires lower maintenance than does the Brush DC Motor. 

    5.It has higher speed ranges, higher dynamic responses, and ultimately outlasts the Brush DC Motor in total operating hours.


    Disadvantages of a Brushless DC Motor

    There are numerous applications using a Brush DC Motor that could instead utilize the Brushless DC Motor. However a few factors might prevent the changeover. 


    The first factor is start-up cost. Although the Brushless DC Motor is lower-maintenance than the Brush DC Motor, initial cost is more expensive, due to its advantageous construction. 


    But in long terms, considering the high efficiency, the energy saving and maintenance- free, the total cost would obviously cheaper than Brush DC Motors


    Second is complexity. A controller is required in order to operate a Brushless DC Motor, and is usually more convoluted than most controllers. A Brushless DC Motor also requires additional system wiring, in order to power the electronic commutation circuitry.


    In Volcano Electric, We offer not only the Brushless DC Electric Motor , but also the Intelligent systems with the controller in specific applications. Thus the customer can have one-stop service in you cases.


    3750RPM High Speed Brushless DC Electric Motor, is one of our BL100 brushless DC Motor, the Series BLDC100 motors can be designed to operate in a voltage, range from 24V to 72V DC, its outer diameter is 110mm.The Series BLDC100 motors cover a output power range from 300W to 2000W, its torque range on continuous duty is 1.2-3.5Nm, on intermittent duty up to 3-8.75Nm. 


    Configuration

    BL-100L.png

    *CAN MAKE ACCORDING TO YOUR REQUIRMENT


    Brushless motor list

    Motor typeOutputVoltageLoadSpeedRated TorquePolesEfficiencyNoise
    KWVARPMN.m%dB
    BLDC0.9-1000.92444.626003.3188460
    BLDC1.2-100L1.22463.342002.7387960
    BLDC1.2-1001.23639.722705.0588460
    BLDC1.25-1001.25246232003.7388460
    BLDC1.5-1001.52473.525905.5388561
    BLDC1.5-1001.57223.532004.4888961
    BLDC1.9-1001.924101.537504.8487861
    BLDC2.0-10022498.633605.68884.561.5
    BLDC2.5-1002.52412333507.13884.761.5


    Advantage of Brushless DC motors

    • Lower Maintainance and longer lifetime - no brush and commutator erosion

    • Lower noise - the elimination of brush contact

    • Higher power to weight ratio

    • Higher efficiency ( in general higher than 90%)

    • Lower temperature rise - more efficient heat dissipation due to winding construction

    • Reduction of EMI


    Performance of 1900W 24V 3750RPM Brushless DC Motor

    Performance of 1900W 24V 3750RPM BLDC Motors.png


    For customized DC Motors, please contact our technician, Ordinary, we have to know the following information to get a professional proposal:

    • Brushed or Brushless   Customer preference

    • Output power (W)   Horsepower/watts/torque rated at full load speed

    • Voltage (V)   i.e 12v DC …….. 220v AC

    • Motor speed (RPM)   Revolutions per minute of the shaft at full load Voltage 

    • Application   e.g. traction, airconditioning, etc.

    • Duty     Most motors are rated continuous. Some applications however may use motors designed for intermittent duty

    • Configuration/Frame    Our products are according to IEC standard, we also can customize the flange and shaft according to the customer drawing 

    • Controller function     e.g. forward/reverse, variable speed, acceleration profile, etc.

    Copyright © Ningbo volcanic electric co.,LTD