Tex: +86-574-89065086 | Email: info@volcanomotor.comone-stop partner for motors & motor drives designing and manufacturing

Volcano Motor

Home > Products > Brushless DC Motor > 1 HP Brushless DC Motor

    4200RPM High Speed Brushless DC Motor

    • Model Number:BLDC1.2-100
    • Type:Brushless DC Motor
    • Output Power:1.2KW
    • DC Voltage:24V
    • Speed Range:4200 RPM
    • Poles:4P, 6P, 8P…
    1. Detailed information
    Brand Name:Volcano ElectricModel Number:BLDC1.2-100Type:Brushless DC Motor
    Output Power:1200WDC Voltage:24VSpeed Range:4200 RPM
    Controller:Customized, OptionalBraker:OptionalInsulation Class:Class B/F/H
    Enclosure:IP44 / IP54Poles:4P, 6P, 8P…Wire:100% copper
    Housing:AluminumEfficiency:IE 4.0

    Duty:S1 (continuous)Place of Origin:Zhejiang, China (Mainland)Standard:IEC / NEMA standard
    Application:Boat, Car, Electric Bicycle, Fan, Home Appliance, Traction Motor, Solar Pump DC systems, bus A/C systems ,Other

    Product Description

    This is BL100 brushless DC Motor, the Series BLDC100 motors can be designed to operate in a voltage range from 24V to 72V DC, its outer diameter is 110mm.The Series BLDC100 motors cover a output power range from 300W to 2000W, its torque range on continuous duty is 1.2-3.5Nm, on intermittent duty up to 3-8.75Nm. 


    You’ve got a number of choices for your motor project needs, and brushless DC motors are just one of them. However, many engineers and designers will tell you that a brushless motor is the best type of motor for many projects.


    Why is that the case?

    Brushless DC motors have many advantages over their brushed DC motor counterparts. The most obvious advantage of a brushless motor is its lack of brushes and physical commutator. This difference means that there are many fewer parts that can wear out or break and need to be replaced than in a brushed motor. A BLDC motors tend to be more reliable, last longer, and be more efficient. In fact, BLDC motors have life expectancies of over 10,000 hours.


    Another advantage of a brushless motor is that it can operate at speeds above 10,000 rpm in both loaded and unloaded conditions. It is also capable of operating with less noise and electromagnetic interference than a brushed motor because its internal parts are completely enclosed.


    4200RPM High Speed Brushless DC Motor is one of our high speed Brushless DC Motors, the input voltage is 24VDC, and rated output power is 1.2KW. To have a customized proper BLDC motors, please contact our engineer at info@volcanomotor.com


    Configuration

    1200W 24V 4200RPM BLDC Motor 2.png


    *CAN MAKE ACCORDING TO YOUR REQUIRMENT


    Brushless motor list

    Motor typeOutputVoltageLoadSpeedRated TorquePolesEfficiencyNoise
    KWVARPMN.m%dB
    BLDC0.9-1000.92444.626003.3188460
    BLDC1.2-100L1.22463.342002.7387960
    BLDC1.2-1001.23639.722705.0588460
    BLDC1.25-1001.25246232003.7388460
    BLDC1.5-1001.52473.525905.5388561
    BLDC1.5-1001.57223.532004.4888961
    BLDC2.0-10022498.633605.68884.561.5
    BLDC2.5-1002.52412333507.13884.761.5


    Advantage of Brushless DC motors

    • Lower Maintainance and longer lifetime - no brush and commutator erosion

    • Lower noise - the elimination of brush contact

    • Higher power to weight ratio

    • Higher efficiency ( in general higher than 90%)

    • Lower temperature rise - more efficient heat dissipation due to winding construction

    • Reduction of EMI


    Performance of 1200W 24V 4200 RPM high speed brushless DC motor

    Performance of 1200W 24V 4200RPM BLDC Motors.png


    For customized DC Motors, please contact our technician, Ordinary, we have to know the following information to get a professional proposal:

    • Brushed or Brushless   Customer preference

    • Output power (W)   Horsepower/watts/torque rated at full load speed

    • Voltage (V)   i.e 12v DC …….. 220v AC

    • Motor speed (RPM)   Revolutions per minute of the shaft at full load Voltage 

    • Application   e.g. traction, airconditioning, etc.

    • Duty     Most motors are rated continuous. Some applications however may use motors designed for intermittent duty

    • Configuration/Frame    Our products are according to IEC standard, we also can customize the flange and shaft according to the customer drawing 

    • Controller function     e.g. forward/reverse, variable speed, acceleration profile, etc.

    Copyright © Ningbo volcanic electric co.,LTD