Tex: +86-574-89065086 | Email: info@volcanomotor.comone-stop partner for motors & motor drives designing and manufacturing

Volcano Motor

Home > Products > Motor power-Brushless Motor > 1 HP Brushless DC Motor

    24V Hall Sensors Brushless DC Motor

    • Model Number:BLDC1.25-100
    • Type:Brushless DC Motor
    • Output Power:1.25KW
    • DC Voltage:24V
    • Speed Range:3200 RPM
    • Poles:4P, 6P, 8P…
    1. Detailed information
    Brand Name:Volcano ElectricModel Number:BLDC1.25-100Type:Brushless DC Motor
    Output Power:1250WDC Voltage:24VSpeed Range:3200 RPM
    Controller:Customized, OptionalBraker:OptionalInsulation Class:Class B/F/H
    Enclosure:IP44 / IP54Poles:4P, 6P, 8P…Wire:100% copper
    Housing:AluminumEfficiency:IE 4.0

    Duty:S1 (continuous)Place of Origin:Zhejiang, China (Mainland)Standard:IEC / NEMA standard
    Application:Boat, Car, Electric Bicycle, Fan, Home Appliance, Traction Motor, Solar Pump DC systems, bus A/C systems ,Other

    Product Description

    This is BL100 brushless DC Motor,The Series BLDC100 motors can be designed to operate in a voltage, range from 24V to 72V DC, its outer diameter is 110mm.The Series BLDC100 motors cover a output power range from 300W to 2000W, its torque range on continuous duty is 1.2-3.5Nm, on intermittent duty up to 3-8.75Nm.


    Hall Sensors brushless motors are often used in applications where starting torque varies greatly or where a high initial torque is required, such as in remote control cars. If one were to look at industrial or aerospace applications or brushless motors. Hall Sensors brushless motor systems always know the position of the rotor, which is especially critical at low speed as well as during the start condition when there is no rotor movement. Only with the proper rotor position information can the speed control apply power to the correct rotor phase combination.


    Volcano Electric designs and builds our own motors in-house, using computer-based motor design software. Our motors are purpose designed and built from the ground up specifically for electric forklift, electric golf cars, pumps, air compressors applications. Through extensive testing and feedback from our design and testing staff and from numerous world class drivers, we verify design parameters and newly developed materials and continually improve the performance and quality of our brushless motors. 


    We can design our Hall Sensors brushless motors at various voltage conditions, range from 12V,24V to 420VDC or also 50HZ or 60HZ AC systems.


    Configuration

    1250W 24V 3200RPM BLDC Motors.png


    *CAN MAKE ACCORDING TO YOUR REQUIRMENT


    Brushless motor list

    Motor typeOutputVoltageLoadSpeedRated TorquePolesEfficiencyNoise
    KWVARPMN.m%dB
    BLDC0.9-1000.92444.626003.3188460
    BLDC1.2-100L1.22463.342002.7387960
    BLDC1.2-1001.23639.722705.0588460
    BLDC1.25-1001.25246232003.7388460
    BLDC1.5-1001.52473.525905.5388561
    BLDC1.5-1001.57223.532004.4888961
    BLDC2.0-10022498.633605.68884.561.5
    BLDC2.5-1002.52412333507.13884.761.5


    Advantage of Brushless DC motors

    • Lower Maintainance and longer lifetime - no brush and commutator erosion

    • Lower noise - the elimination of brush contact

    • Higher power to weight ratio

    • Higher efficiency ( in general higher than 90%)

    • Lower temperature rise - more efficient heat dissipation due to winding construction

    • Reduction of EMI


    Performance of 1250W 24V 3200RPM Brushless DC Motor

    Performance of 1250W 24V 3200RPM BLDC Motors.png


    For customized DC Motors, please contact our technician, Ordinary, we have to know the following information to get a professional proposal:

    • Brushed or Brushless   Customer preference

    • Output power (W)   Horsepower/watts/torque rated at full load speed

    • Voltage (V)   i.e 12v DC …….. 220v AC

    • Motor speed (RPM)   Revolutions per minute of the shaft at full load Voltage 

    • Application   e.g. traction, airconditioning, etc.

    • Duty     Most motors are rated continuous. Some applications however may use motors designed for intermittent duty

    • Configuration/Frame    Our products are according to IEC standard, we also can customize the flange and shaft according to the customer drawing 

    • Controller function     e.g. forward/reverse, variable speed, acceleration profile, etc.

    Copyright © Ningbo volcanic electric co.,LTD