Tex: +86-574-89065086 | Email: info@volcanomotor.comone-stop partner for motors & motor drives designing and manufacturing

Volcano Motor

Home > Products > Brushless DC Motor > 2 HP Brushless DC Motor

    2700W 60V Sensorless Brushless DC Motors

    • Model Number:BLDC2.7-154
    • Type:Brushless DC Motor
    • Output Power:2.7KW
    • DC Voltage:60V
    • Speed Range:1100RPM
    • Poles:4P, 6P, 8P…
    1. Detailed information
    Brand Name:Volcano ElectricModel Number:BLDC2.7-154Type:Brushless DC Motor
    Output Power:2700WDC Voltage:60VSpeed Range:1100 RPM
    Controller:Customized, OptionalBraker:OptionalInsulation Class:Class B/F/H
    Enclosure:IP44 / IP54Poles:4P, 6P, 8P…Wire:100% copper
    Housing:AluminumEfficiency:IE 4.0

    Duty:S1 (continuous)Place of Origin:Zhejiang, China (Mainland)Standard:IEC / NEMA standard
    Application:Boat, Car, Electric Bicycle, Fan, Home Appliance, Traction Motor, Solar Pump DC systems, bus A/C systems ,Other

    Product Description

    This is BL154 Motor, the Series BLDC154 motors can be designed to operate in a voltage range from 24V to 380V DC, its outer diameter is 180mm.The Series BLDC154 motors cover a output power range from 1.5KW to 10KW, its torque range on continuous duty is 3-20Nm, on intermittent duty up to 7.5-50Nm. 


    Sensorless Motors uses back/counter EMF (Electromotive Force) that detects the rotor position by receiving and interpreting feedback current that was generated by motor as the rotor spins. Basically, it is a contact-less system that is similar to Sensored motors, but uses magnetic field force. In addition, Sensorless motors are more efficient when running at a high RPM than Sensored motors. It would have no friction without the contact and have no heat produced. Unlike Sensored motors that need open space for ventilation, Sensorless motors do not need that so it is usually sealed to prevent dirt or small particles to get in.


    It is noticeable that Sensored motors are smoother especially in the lower end of the motors operations.  when the motor is running at low speed, Sensorless motor would occasionally causes cogging, because there isn't enough EMF (Electromotive Force) to send out for the ESC to receive.


    2700W 60V Sensorless Brushless DC Motors, basically this is a sensor-based motors. If the applications requires little speed, torque controlling, and motor speed is working at rated speed. The sensorless brushless DC motors should be ok. But to have precise control, the sensor-based motors are required.


    The input voltage 60V is optional, by your available voltage condition, our team can design our motors case by case. 60VDC,24VDC,48VDC,72VDC….. besides, the AC is also available.


    Configuration

    BL-154S.png

    *CAN MAKE ACCORDING TO YOUR REQUIRMENT


    Brushless motor list

    Motor typeOutputVoltageLoadSpeedRated TorquePolesEfficiencyNoise
    KWVARPMN.m%dB
    BLDC1.55-1541.55454043003.4488660
    BLDC1.8-1541.86032.6110015.689261
    BLDC1.85-1541.852481.521008.4189260
    BLDC2.7-1542.76048.9110023.489261.5
    BLDC2.8-1542.86050.8110024.389261.5
    BLDC2.8-1542.84867.8260010.388661
    BLDC3.0-1543.04867.6265010.81892.561
    BLDC3.0B-1543.07246.8185015.588961
    BLDC3.5B-1543.56069.5168019.988461
    BLDC4.0-1544.04890.6258014.8189262
    BLDC5.5-1545.57285.6368014.27889.263


    Advantage of Brushless DC motors

    • Lower Maintainance and longer lifetime - no brush and commutator erosion

    • Lower noise - the elimination of brush contact

    • Higher power to weight ratio

    • Higher efficiency ( in general higher than 90%)

    • Lower temperature rise - more efficient heat dissipation due to winding construction

    • Reduction of EMI


    Performance of 2700W 60V 1100RPM Brushless DC Motors

    Performance of 2700W 60V 1100RPM BLDC Motors.png


    For customized DC Motors, please contact our technician, Ordinary, we have to know the following information to get a professional proposal:

    • Brushed or Brushless   Customer preference

    • Output power (W)   Horsepower/watts/torque rated at full load speed

    • Voltage (V)   i.e 12v DC …….. 220v AC

    • Motor speed (RPM)   Revolutions per minute of the shaft at full load Voltage 

    • Application   e.g. traction, airconditioning, etc.

    • Duty     Most motors are rated continuous. Some applications however may use motors designed for intermittent duty

    • Configuration/Frame    Our products are according to IEC standard, we also can customize the flange and shaft according to the customer drawing 

    • Controller function     e.g. forward/reverse, variable speed, acceleration profile, etc.

    Copyright © Ningbo volcanic electric co.,LTD